I am currently doing hair and make-up at several of the national level bodybuilding competitions. Please email me for an Appointment.

    FEE:

    $175.00 for both pre-judging and the night show
    $100.00 for Make-up Only
    $75 Hair Only

    $75.00 for Photo shoot Make-up
    Fee's are negotiable

    CLICK HERE TO ORDER

    colettey@msn.com Instagram

     

    Make- Up Afters

    2012 Recent make up pics

     
    STEPHANIE
     
    Amira
     
           

     

    2011 Nationals

    Ann Walsh HW
    Cheryl Faust MW
    Natalie D'Amico Physique
    Rosalou Traughber Figure
    Sara Mathison 2nd place HW
    Viveca Williams Physique

     

    2011 Easterns

    Janine Delaney Figure

    Joanne Boyne Figure
    Rachel Russell Bikini
     
    Vivian Hatzimanolis 4th place
     

     

    2011 Europa

    Tazzie colomb 4th place Monique Jones 2nd place
       
     
    Gina Quinn
     

     

    2011 Atlantic States Kate Zawistowski

     

    2010 Nationals

    Beth Schneider 4th place LW
    Christine Sabo 5th place LHW

    Jennifer Kline Figure
    Rosalou Traughbar Figure

    Tambra Stewart-Johnson Figure
    Tina Zampa 3rd place HW
           
           

     

    2010 Easterns
    Amy Lumett Figure Carrie Haviland Bikini
    Erica Vogt Bikini
    Wendy Pomera Figure

     

    2010 USA
    Gail Auerbach 4th place MW
    Kris Clark  5th place HW
       
     
    Michelle Devere LW
     

     

    2010 Europa
    Lisette Acevedo
    Irene Anderson
       
     
    Tazzie Colomb
     

     

    2010 Team Universr

    Angelique Costa bikini
    gina Quinn LW 1st place Pro Card
    Jennifer Robinson  Figure
    Jennifer Palazzo HW
    Jackie Hoppe Figure st place overall and procard
    Jenny Drennan bikini
    Laurie Smith LW
    Stacey Naito Bikini 1st place

     

    2010 Junior Nationals

    Gail Auerbach MW 2nd place
    Jennifer Palazzo LHW
    Jennifer Robinson  Figure
    Jessica Simonet MW 1st place
    Rosalou Traughber
    Sara Mathison LHW 1st place
       
     
    Zonzie Mclaurin Figure
     

     

    2010 Atlantic States
    Shawna Mendelson  Bodybuilding
    Dianna Yakovlev Bikini
    Jennifer  Palazzo Bodybuilding
    Nicole Guerrero Bikini
       
     
    Wendy Pomera Figure
     

     

    2010 NY METS
    Colleen Tanner 2nd Place LW
    Linda Estivillo First Place LW
       
     
    Shawna Mendelson 2nd place HW
     

     

    2009 Nationals

     

    Christina Rieder Figure
    Kim Ferall Bodybuilding
    Laurie Smith Bodybuilding
    Lisette Acevedo Bodybuilding 1st place Pro Card
    Melissa Di Bernardo Bodybuilding
    Tina Zampa Bodybuilding
     
     
     
    Tracy Simonsen figure
     

     

    2009 Easterns

    Tania Chrzanowski  
     
    Sarah Busso

     

    2009 Team U

    Chrissy Burton Figure
    Gina Quinn 3rd place LW FBB
    Heather Clark Figure
    Ivonne Acosta figure
    Jennifer Cowan 2nd place LW FBB
    Kim Howes Bikini
    Roland Kiyee Figure
    Michelle Morrison HW FBB
    Shawna Menelson HW FBB
       
     
    Ivonne Acosta and Elise Firestone
     

     

    2009 NPC N. American

    Diana Cook 5th place LHW
    Leslie Cook HW

    Monique Jones

    3rd place HW

       
     
    Myra Adams LHW
     

     

    2009 NPC USA

    Ana Sanchez Figure
    Cynthia Colon Figure
    Emila Carey Bikini
    Jennifer Buckles Bikini
    Jill Theo Bald FBB
    Laurie Smith 3rd place LW
    Lisa Boushard FBB
    Melissa Marx
    Sheri Enos FBB

     

    2009 NPC Masters and Collegiate

    Alexandra Johnson 3rd place figure
    Anita Ramsey

    Ariel Khadir

    OVerall figure and fitness winner npc collegiate

    Chrissy Burton 3rd place
    Jeanne Nimmer 2nd place figure
    Jennifer Hernandez 1st place figure
    Kathy Cook bodybuilding
    Kathy Connors 3rd place bodybuilding
    Leslie Crook
    Lisa Boushard 2nd place bodybuilder Shannon Bennett 2nd place figure Tracy Mason Bodybuilding OVerall

     

    2009 Junior Nationals

    Andrea Giacomi

    2nd place HW

    Roxanne Edwards

    2nd place LHW

    Laurie Smith

    3rd place MW

     
     
     

    Sarah Mathison

    3rd place LHW

     

    Jennifer Hernandez

    5th place Class F

    Kim Currie Figure

    Amy Pike

    bikini

    Jennifer Buckles

    Bikin

    Melissa Marx

    Bikini

     
     
     

    Lisa Bockwell

    Bikini

     
     
     
     
    Ariel Khadr
     

     

    2009 Atlantic States/Longisland

    Tasha Coleman Overall Bodybuilding winner Long Island 2nd place Atlantic States
    Jennifer Abbate Long Island/Atlantic States
    Vivian Hatzimanolis 1st place Long Island, 5th place Atlantic States
    Monica Heiz
    Glorybell
    Ariel Khadr 1st place Fitness Atlantic States

    2009 Jr USA MAKE-UP Clients

    Gaial Auerbach Overall winner bodybuilding
    Heather Bear Figure
    Jennifer Hernandez 2nd Place Class F Figure

     

    2008 Nationals MAKE-UP Clients

    Christina Rhodes HW
    Claire Rohrbacker 5th place
     
    Kate Cooper LHW
    Linda Estivillo LW
    Lisa James 3rd place LW
    Tracy Mason 2 MW

     

    2008 NY Pro Figure
     
    Krissy chin
    2008 Team U Clients
     
    Vanessa Adams
     
    Jennifer Kline
    2008 N. American Clients
     
    Cheryl Faust 1st place MW
     
    Janelle Miller 5th place LHW
     
    Jennifer Kline Figure
     
     
    Jill Frew Figure
     
    Mary Anne Glascock 3rd place LW
     
    Pam Shealy MW
     
    Roseanne Desmarais 4th place MW
     
    Vanessa Adams Figure

     

    Tracy Bodner bodybuilding
     
    Tina Zampa bodybuidling
     
    Dora Trikoupis bodybuilding
     
    Claire O'connell 2nd place MW
     
     
    Christy Resendes
     
    2008 Masters/Teen/Collegiate
     
    Claire Zimmer 3rd place MW
     
    Michelle Mazulis figure
     
    Joanne Ott figure
     
    Lisa Boushard bodybuilding
     
    Joy Dematas figure
     
    Claire O'connell 3rd place MW
         
    2008 Jr USA
     
    Madelyn Welles Figure
     
    Andrea Swanson Figure
     
     
    Dora Trikoupis Figure
     
     
    Sherie Enos
    2008 Jr USA
     
    Gina Quinn 2nd place LW
     
    Lisa Boushard 1st place LHW
     
    2007 Nationals
    Tera Guzman
    Christina Rhodes
    Janelle Gallo
    Kate Cooper
    Lisa Burton
    Tina Chandler 1st Place MW
    Xinli Cao 3rd place worlds INBF
    Beth - Winner of Figure Pro Card , INBF
    Olivia McGuire at the INBF Naturamania
       
    Kim Bergman - Jr. USAs, Jr. Nationals 2007
     
    Sherri - Jr. Nationals 2007
       
     
     
    Krissy Chin - Jr. USAs, Jr. Nationals, TEAM UNIVERSE - PRO CARD WINNER
     
    Sharon Garret - Jr. Usas, Jr. Nationals 2007
     
    Tamara - 1st show, Jan Tana
    TRIBUTE - Vicki Nixon at the Jan Tana  

    Holly artwork photo from Colette's make up luis_comic6@hotmail.com

    Mimi Jabalee Pre-judge - Hair Up Night Show- Hair down

    Tera Guzman Pre- Judge Night Show
     
    Norma Neives - Hair Up Night show- Hair Down  
    Katie Madden - Hair Up    
    Kaylie Perry - Pre-Judge
    TINA Chandler

    Check out Robin Parker-- I am doing her Hair and Make-up at the Master's Nationals



     

Back to TOP

 

 

 

 


 

 

Copyright 2012 All Rights Reserved www.colettenelson.com